PRINCIPLES OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

If you are reading this document, it is because you are providing us with your personal information. In connection with the provision of such data, we are obliged to instruct you on how we process this data, or we need your consent for some of the data you provide in this way - which you grant by confirming the check box that you agree to the processing of personal data.

We are the company Risk Flow s.r.o., ID: 178 30 788, with registered office at U Hřbitova 235/25, Kylešovice, 747 06 Opava, Czech republic, file number C 91229 kept at the Regional Court in Ostrava (hereinafter referred to as the "Administrator"), and in the sense of the Regulation of the European of the Parliament and of the Council (EU) No. 2016/679 on the protection of natural persons in connection with the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and on the repeal of Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation) (hereinafter referred to as "GDPR") and of Act No. 110/2019 Coll., on the processing of personal data, as amended, from the moment you provide us with your personal data, we will continue to process them as described below.

1. Why do we process your data?

It depends on the basis on which you provide us with your data.

In the case that we are negotiating with you to conclude a contract, or we have already concluded a contract together, we process your personal data necessary for the fulfillment of the contract, and only for the purpose of concluding it, fulfilling it, or for the purpose of settling obligations arising on the basis of it. The processing of necessary personal data for the performance of the contract is not subject to your consent, we are obliged to do so by law.

We also use your personal data to provide you with relevant offers that are of interest to you. On the basis of legitimate interest, we process in particular personal data, which we process automatically, and cookies in this way. For the same legal reason, we can send e-mails and SMS messages to you as our clients.

In the case that you send us your questions, request or otherwise communicate with us, you provide us with your data on the basis of your voluntary consent. The consent you have given can be withdrawn at any time by sending an e-mail to riskflow@riskflow.eu or by sending a letter to the address of our registered office.

2. What personal data do we process?

As the Administrator, we process such personal data that you provide us, or those that are publicly available. In particular, this concerns your first and last name, address, other identification data (such as social security number and date of birth, if necessary), but also other personal data provided by you, such as e.g. telephone, email, etc. These are processed for the reasons for which you provided this data, in particular for the purpose of handling your questions, conducting negotiations aimed at concluding a contract, fulfilling the contract, or for the purpose of complying with your request to be contacted by the Administrator, also for the purpose of sending marketing message, etc. When you visit our website, we may further process data about your movement on the website in connection with and for the purpose of operating the website and improving its operation, including the IP address from which you log in to the website (hereinafter referred to as "personal data").

If you provide us with personal data of third parties, it is your responsibility to inform the person concerned about this and to ensure their agreement to these terms of personal data protection.

3. Who processes your personal data?

The processing of personal data is carried out by us as the Administrator, but personal data may also be processed for us by other persons, for example carriers, accountants or information system maintenance providers.

4. How long do we process your data?

The processing time of personal data varies mainly depending on the reason for which we process it.

We always process your personal data for the entire duration of the contractual relationship between us. Such personal data, which are necessary for the proper provision of services, whether these obligations result from a contract between us or from generally binding legal regulations, we must process, regardless of your consent, for the period determined by the relevant legal regulations or in accordance with them (e.g. for tax documents, this period is at least 10 years).

If you have given us your consent to process your personal data, your personal data will generally be processed for a period of 10 years, or until such consent is revoked.

5. What rights do you have in relation to the processing of your data?

It depends on the grounds on which we process your data. If it is data that we process by law, then you have the right to:

If you have given your consent to the processing, then in addition to the above, you also have the right to:

Do you have further questions about the processing of your personal data? Contact us by email: riskflow@riskflow.eu